See the table below for a quick overview of the program.
Below the table, you can download the list of poster presentations, the book of talk abstracts, the book of poster abstracts, and find the detailed program.

Sept 25, Wed Sept 26, Thu Sept 27, Fri
08.30 – 09.00 Registration
09.00 – 10.00 Invited:
Nilanjana Datta
Invited:
Antonio Acín
Invited:
Časlav Brukner
10.00 – 10.30 Fabien Clivaz Marc-Olivier Renou Felix Huber
10.30 – 11.00 Coffee break
11.00 – 11.30 Shishir Khandelwal Tamás Kriváchy Francesco Borderi
11.30 – 12.00 Lennart Baumgärtner Alexander Paige Sébastien Designolle
12.00 – 12.30 Benjamin Dive Emmanuel Zambrini Roope Uola

12.30 – 14.00

Lunch break

14.00 – 15.00 Invited:
Stephen Walborn

Excursion

Invited:
Ana Belén Sainz
15.00 – 15.30 Adrian Holzäpfel Joris Kattemolle
15.30 – 16.00 Coffee break Marek Winczewski
16.00 – 16.30 Filip Maciejewski Closing remarks
16.30 – 17.00 Alexandra Moylett
17.00 – 17.30 Charles Xu
17.30 – 18.00

Poster session

18.00 – 18.30
18.30 – 19.00
19.00 – 19.30 Conference dinner
19.30 – 20.00

Click here to download the list of poster presentations.
Click here to download the book of talk abstracts (short abstracts).
Click here to download the book of talk abstracts (extended abstracts).
Click here to download the book of poster abstracts (page number corresponds to poster number in the above list).

DETAILED PROGRAM:

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 24
18.30 — 20.30: Welcome reception (in the historic building of the National Quantum Information Centre — address: 27 Andersa St., 81-824 Sopot)

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 25
08.30 — 09.00: Registration (in front of room C301 at the University of Gdańsk / Faculty of Economics building)
— Morning session — chair: Paweł Mazurek
09.00 — 10.00: Nilanjana Datta: Convergence rates for quantum evolution & entropic continuity bounds in infinite dimensions
10.00 — 10.30: Fabien Clivaz: Unifying paradigms of quantum refrigeration: A universal and attainable bound on cooling
10.30 — 11.00: Coffee break
11.00 — 11.30: Shishir Khandelwal:  General relativistic time dilation and increased uncertainty in generic quantum clocks
11.30 — 12.00: Lennart Baumgärtner:  Accuracy enhancing protocols for quantum clocks
12.00 — 12.30: Benjamin Dive: Remote time manipulation
12.30 — 14.00: Lunch break (individually)
— Afternoon session — chair: Zoltán Zimborás
14.00 — 15.00: Stephen Patrick Walborn: Multiple degrees of freedom of photons for quantum information
15.00 — 15.30: Adrian Holzäpfel:  Optical storage in an atomic frequency comb memory approaching a second
15.30 — 16.00: Coffee break
16.00 — 16.30: Filip Maciejewski: Mitigation of readout noise by classical post-processing based on quantum detector tomography
16.30 — 17.00: Alexandra Moylett:  Classically simulating near-term noisy boson sampling
17.00 — 17.30: Charles Xu: Quantum metropolis sampling assisted by eigenstate thermalization
17.30 — 20.00: Poster session (in the lecture hall)

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 26
— Morning session — chair: Jędrzej Kaniewski
09.00 — 10.00: Antonio Acín: Correlations in quantum networks
10.00 — 10.30: Marc-Olivier Renou: The triangle network: Genuine quantum nonlocality and partial characterization of local, quantum and boxworld correlations
10.30 — 11.00: Coffee break
11.00 — 11.30: Tamás Kriváchy:  A neural network oracle for network non-locality
11.30 — 12.00: Alexander Paige: Delocalised-interaction non-local quantum games
12.00 — 12.30: Emmanuel Zambrini: Informationally restricted quantum correlations
12.30 — 14.00: Lunch break (individually)
14.00 — 18.30: Excursion (to Gdańsk Old Town)
18.30 — ???: Conference dinner (in Cała Naprzód, in the heart of Gdańsk Old Town — address: Tokarska 21/25, 80-888 Gdańsk)

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 27
— Morning session — chair: Nikolai Miklin
09.00 — 10.00: Časlav Brukner: The covariance of physical laws in quantum reference frames
10.00 — 10.30: Felix Huber: Codes of maximal distance and highly entangled subspaces
10.30 — 11.00: Coffee break
11.00 — 11.30: Francesco Borderi: Semidefinite programming hierarchies for quantum error correction
11.30 — 12.00: Sébastien Designolle: Incompatibility robustness of quantum measurements: a unified framework
12.00 — 12.30: Roope Uola: Quantifying quantum resources with conic programming
12.30 — 14.00: Lunch break (individually)
— Afternoon session — chair: Máté Farkas
14.00 — 15.00: Ana Belén Sainz: Einstein-Podolski-Rosen steering in quantum theory and beyond
15.00 — 15.30: Joris Kattemolle: Dynamical fidelity susceptibility of decoherence-free subspaces
15.30 — 16.00: Marek Winczewski: No purification in all discrete theories and the power of the complete extension
16.00: Closing remarks (and awarding Best Talk and Best Poster prizes)